HouseValuation
Home·WD18·Valuation

445A, WHIPPENDELL ROAD, WD18 7PS

Flat·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£235,356

Median £5,349/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £220,000£350,000
Estimated value: £235,356Last sold (May 2017): £268,476

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near WD18 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97B KENSINGTON AVENUE
WD18 7RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00038£5,789C87%
70A ST JAMES ROAD
WD18 0DX · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00041£3,415D82%
9 SOLAR COURT
WD18 7TD · Flat
Jul 2025£201,00039£5,154C81%
HANOVER COURT, 85 - 87 (8) KING GEORGES AVENUE
WD18 7QE · Flat
Jan 2026£190,00051£3,725C80%
CORNELIUS HOUSE (FLAT 12) CHILTERN CLOSE
WD18 7AF · Flat
Jul 2025£350,00045£7,778C80%
SOVEREIGN COURT (6) KINGS AVENUE
WD18 7JL · Flat
Feb 2025£189,00043£4,395D80%
SOVEREIGN COURT (10) KINGS AVENUE
WD18 7JL · Flat
Jan 2025£230,00043£5,349D79%
HOMEMANOR HOUSE (60) CASSIO ROAD
WD18 0QS · Flat
Nov 2025£110,00044£2,500C79%
ARRAN HOUSE (2) PIONEER WAY
WD18 6SU · Flat
Jan 2026£225,00037£6,081D78%
NORTH COURT, 3 (FLAT 5) REMBRANDT WAY
WD18 7DW · Flat
Jul 2025£345,00047£7,340B77%