HouseValuation
Home·WA7·Valuation

37, PADDOCK RISE, WA7 3HL

Semi-detached·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£182,720

Median £2,855/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £175,000£239,500
Estimated value: £182,720Last sold (Jun 2022): £133,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WA7 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 BRAMBLE WAY
WA7 3HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00073£2,329B87%
6 MAPLE AVENUE
WA7 5LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,00073£2,164C84%
24 TETCHILL CLOSE
WA7 6SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00068£2,868C84%
5 SYCAMORE DRIVE
WA7 3EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£239,50070£3,421D84%
161 HALTON ROAD
WA7 5RJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,50073£2,226C84%
12 HEATHER CLOSE
WA7 3HW · Terraced
Feb 2026£135,00062£2,177C84%
4 BURLAND CLOSE
WA7 4XX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£197,00069£2,855D83%
25 TETCHILL CLOSE
WA7 6SX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00056£3,125C83%
16 PLOVER DRIVE
WA7 6ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£196,00065£3,015C83%
15 CAMERON AVENUE
WA7 4BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00067£2,090D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address