HouseValuation
Home·WA5·Valuation

351, WA5 1EB

House·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,796

Median £2,892/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £295,000£465,000
Estimated value: £326,796

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WA5 1EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 ROSTHERNE CLOSE
WA5 1BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£242,000113£2,142D79%
232 HOOD LANE NORTH
WA5 1EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,000101£2,723D77%
25 HADLEIGH CLOSE
WA5 3SA · Detached
Mar 2026£465,000103£4,515D74%
42 HOOD LANE
WA5 1EJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,000104£1,923D74%
27 HOOD LANE
WA5 1EH · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,000100£1,950E74%
4 FRESHWATER CLOSE
WA5 3PU · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000107£3,178D73%
87 SUNNINGDALE CLOSE
WA5 4NS · Detached
Feb 2026£295,000128£2,305D73%
58 GRESFORD CLOSE
WA5 9RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000104£3,173D73%
39 BROOK DRIVE
WA5 1RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,000106£3,019C73%
17 STANBRIDGE CLOSE
WA5 1ZQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£295,000102£2,892C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address