HouseValuation
Home·WA4·Valuation

GLENTHORNE, NORTHWICH ROAD, WA4 4PH

Detached·74·EPC G
Estimated value
£341,214

Median £4,611/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £415,000£452,000
Estimated value: £341,214Last sold (Nov 2014): £152,500

A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near WA4 4PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WOODSIDE NORTHWICH ROAD
WA4 4PH · Detached
Aug 2025£427,50090£4,750E78%
15 BLACKLEY CLOSE
WA4 1JA · Detached
Mar 2026£287,00066£4,348D77%
11 PENNYPLECK DRIVE
WA4 4FZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£316,00079£4,000B75%
6 BLACKMOOR WAY
WA4 5GU · Detached
Jan 2026£432,50076£5,691B75%
31 PARKLAND CLOSE
WA4 4RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00078£3,397D75%
8 GALEBROOK WAY
WA4 4FY · Detached
Jan 2026£415,00090£4,611B74%
3 MENLOW CLOSE
WA4 2RA · Detached
Mar 2026£452,00093£4,860E74%
3 MENLOW CLOSE
WA4 2RA · Detached
Mar 2026£452,00093£4,860E74%
10 CEDAR GROVE
WA4 1EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00072£2,153E73%
24 PARKLAND CLOSE
WA4 4RH · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000102£3,627E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address