HouseValuation
Home·WA4·Valuation

12, LEONARD STREET, WA4 2UP

Terraced·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£224,626

Median £3,623/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £240,000£320,000
Estimated value: £224,626Last sold (Mar 2025): £235,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WA4 2UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 ASHFIELD GARDENS
WA4 1PQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£205,00071£2,887D86%
1 SURREY STREET
WA4 1HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£175,00070£2,500D85%
8 SHADEWOOD CRESCENT
WA4 2SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00069£3,623D84%
22 WOOLACOMBE CLOSE
WA4 2RU · Terraced
Feb 2026£240,00072£3,333D84%
4 WOODFORD CLOSE
WA4 2NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00071£4,507D84%
2 ALDERLEY ROAD
WA4 2JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00058£3,966D82%
43 OXFORD STREET
WA4 1HD · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00070£1,500D82%
44 BRIAN AVENUE
WA4 2BG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£320,00065£4,923D81%
9 GASKELL STREET
WA4 2UN · Terraced
Aug 2025£240,00066£3,636C81%
2 PICHAEL NOOK
WA4 1NZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00068£2,426D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address