Estimated value
£493,015
Median £3,265/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,500Median £422,500£594,000
Estimated value: £493,015Last sold (Nov 2022): £479,995
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WA3 2UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 BRAMBLING WAY WA3 2GS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £437,500 | 134 | £3,265 | C | 86% |
1 WILD ARUM CLOSE WA3 2GD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 136 | £3,088 | B | 86% |
14 MULBERRY AVENUE WA3 2DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 130 | £2,654 | C | 86% |
18 OAK GREEN ROAD WA3 2UH · Detached | Feb 2026 | £422,500 | 120 | £3,521 | B | 84% |
5 CHILTERN ROAD WA3 4LF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £594,000 | 162 | £3,667 | A | 83% |
109 BRAITHWAITE ROAD WA3 2GA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £395,000 | 129 | £3,062 | C | 83% |
68 BAINBRIDGE AVENUE WA3 2DJ · Detached | Jun 2025 | £490,000 | 136 | £3,603 | B | 83% |
2 STONECHAT CLOSE WA3 2GH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 131 | £3,359 | C | 83% |
9 RANWORTH DRIVE WA3 2SY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £395,000 | 153 | £2,582 | C | 82% |