HouseValuation
Home·WA2·Valuation

2, MILL LANE, WA2 0SU

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£219,532

Median £3,092/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £220,000£272,000
Estimated value: £219,532Last sold (Nov 2005): £157,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WA2 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
110 ST BRIDGETS CLOSE
WA2 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00076£3,092D89%
46 NEWHAVEN ROAD
WA2 0NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,70077£2,438D88%
3 ST BRIDGETS CLOSE
WA2 0EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380D88%
39 WESTLAND DRIVE
WA2 0GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C87%
129 FEARNHEAD LANE
WA2 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00068£3,235C87%
2 PEASLEY CLOSE
WA2 0QB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£158,50072£2,201D87%
98 BLENHEIM CLOSE
WA2 0GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746C87%
18 HANDLEY DRIVE
WA2 0GN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00080£1,625D87%
39 MONTROSE CLOSE
WA2 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C86%
19 HALSALL AVENUE
WA2 8EY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£272,00068£4,000D86%

Dig deeper into this address