HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

2, PINDOCK MEWS, W9 2PY

Terraced·174·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,834,482

Median £10,543/m² in your area × 174 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£790,000Median £1,600,000£2,800,000
Estimated value: £1,834,482Last sold (Jan 2022): £2,800,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near W9 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5A SHIRLAND MEWS
W9 3DY · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,600,000167£9,581C81%
28 EDBROOKE ROAD
W9 2DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,700,000216£12,500C77%
7 ROBERT CLOSE
W9 1BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£2,050,000153£13,399D77%
135 PORTNALL ROAD
W9 3BN · Terraced
May 2025£1,350,000195£6,923C77%
113 WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,800,000225£12,444D76%
5 SHIRLAND MEWS
W9 3DY · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,475,000167£8,832C75%
9 BRISTOL MEWS
W9 2JF · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,675,000125£13,400C75%
22 ABINGER MEWS
W9 3SP · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,320,000137£9,635C73%
14A LANHILL ROAD
W9 2BP · Flat
Feb 2026£790,000133£5,940C72%
14 (FLAT) CLIFTON ROAD
W9 1SS · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,455,000138£10,543C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address