HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

41B, WARWICK AVENUE, W9 2PR

Flat·39·EPC D
Estimated value
£449,982

Median £11,538/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £450,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £449,982Last sold (Nov 2006): £295,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near W9 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47B WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PR · Flat
Oct 2025£486,00038£12,789E89%
61G BLOMFIELD ROAD
W9 2PA · Flat
Sept 2025£387,50034£11,397D85%
55 (SECOND FLOOR REAR FLAT) MARYLANDS ROAD
W9 2DU · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00040£7,750C83%
37 (LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT A) MARYLANDS ROAD
W9 2DU · Flat
Oct 2025£1,040,00039£26,667C83%
SWALLOW COURT (FLAT 1) ADMIRAL WALK
W9 3TX · Flat
Feb 2026£360,00036£10,000C82%
WELLESLEY COURT (47) MAIDA VALE
W9 1RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£355,00040£8,875D82%
72 (FLAT C) AMBERLEY ROAD
W9 2JL · Flat
Mar 2025£365,00041£8,902D81%
280 (FLAT 2) ELGIN AVENUE
W9 1JR · Flat
Jan 2026£714,50038£18,803C81%
52D ELGIN AVENUE
W9 2HA · Flat
Mar 2025£450,00039£11,538D80%
169C SHIRLAND ROAD
W9 2EP · Flat
Jan 2026£535,00045£11,889C80%

Dig deeper into this address