HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

2, GOLDEN MANOR, W7 3EE

Detached·210·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,346,730

Median £6,413/m² in your area × 210 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£577,500Median £1,165,000£1,650,000
Estimated value: £1,346,730Last sold (Sept 2019): £1,260,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 37 points.

Sales near W7 3EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 OAKLANDS ROAD
W7 2DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,350,000219£6,164D76%
59 YORK AVENUE
W7 3HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000145£6,655E74%
56 STATION ROAD
W7 3JE · Detached
Nov 2023£1,189,000193£6,161D69%
78A BRIDGE AVENUE
W7 3DJ · Detached
Feb 2026£577,50077£7,500D69%
14 WESTMINSTER ROAD
W7 3TU · Detached
Apr 2022£1,160,000203£5,714E68%
115 MILTON ROAD
W7 1LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,095,000173£6,329D67%
8 ROYAL GARDENS
W7 2AW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,165,000176£6,619E67%
269 BOSTON ROAD
W7 2AT · Detached
Nov 2024£1,020,000148£6,892E67%
8 GOLDEN MANOR
W7 3EE · Semi-detached
Jun 2021£1,180,000184£6,413E67%
44 SHAKESPEARE ROAD
W7 1LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,650,000267£6,180C67%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address