HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

3, TOWNHOLM CRESCENT, W7 2LY

Semi-detached·134·EPC D
Estimated value
£940,010

Median £7,015/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£715,000Median £900,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £940,010Last sold (Sept 2005): £270,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near W7 2LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CARDIFF ROAD
W7 2BW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,100,000149£7,383D85%
95 COWPER ROAD
W7 1EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£750,000122£6,148D84%
1 HUMES AVENUE
W7 2LJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£825,000112£7,366D84%
33 OSTERLEY PARK VIEW ROAD
W7 2HG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£790,000124£6,371D84%
59 YORK AVENUE
W7 3HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000145£6,655E84%
17 CHEPSTOW ROAD
W7 2BG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000106£8,491D83%
72 CUMBERLAND ROAD
W7 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£930,000132£7,045D83%
19 OSTERLEY PARK VIEW ROAD
W7 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£940,000134£7,015D83%
234 GREENFORD AVENUE
W7 3QT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£715,000125£5,720D82%
125 MAYFIELD GARDENS
W7 3RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£785,000132£5,947C81%

Dig deeper into this address