HouseValuation
Home·W7·Valuation

41, SEWARD ROAD, W7 2JS

Terraced·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,066,280

Median £7,015/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £940,000£1,237,500
Estimated value: £1,066,280Last sold (Jun 2022): £1,010,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near W7 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 CUMBERLAND ROAD
W7 2EB · Terraced
Jan 2026£930,000132£7,045D86%
19 OSTERLEY PARK VIEW ROAD
W7 2HG · Terraced
Jan 2026£940,000134£7,015D86%
59 YORK AVENUE
W7 3HY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£965,000145£6,655E81%
1 WESTLEA ROAD
W7 2AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,237,500170£7,279D80%
72 MILTON ROAD
W7 1LE · Terraced
Dec 2025£820,000135£6,074D80%
4 JESSOP PLACE
W7 2QL · Terraced
Sept 2025£865,000145£5,966C79%
51 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W7 2EY · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000115£6,522E79%
134 ELTHORNE AVENUE
W7 2JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£995,000140£7,107C79%
10 CONOLLY ROAD
W7 3JW · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,000142£4,577D78%
16 SOUTHDOWN AVENUE
W7 2AQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,050,000117£8,974D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address