Estimated value
£454,500
Median £7,575/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £499,950£550,000
Estimated value: £454,500Last sold (Mar 2021): £465,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near W7 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 WESTCOTT CRESCENT W7 1PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £499,950 | 66 | £7,575 | D | 90% |
114 HARP ROAD W7 1JF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £400,000 | 69 | £5,797 | C | 84% |
146 WESTCOTT CRESCENT W7 1PD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | 60 | £8,167 | D | 83% |
3 GREATDOWN ROAD W7 1JR · Terraced | May 2025 | £499,950 | 64 | £7,812 | D | 82% |
11 GEORGE STREET W7 3TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £455,000 | 64 | £7,109 | D | 82% |
133 HARP ROAD W7 1JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 75 | £6,867 | C | 81% |
10 GEORGE STREET W7 3TA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £485,000 | 68 | £7,132 | D | 80% |
34 BORDARS ROAD W7 1AF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £487,000 | 63 | £7,730 | C | 79% |
10 GREATDOWN ROAD W7 1JS · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | C | 79% |