HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

43, DELORME STREET, W6 8DS

Terraced·135·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,384,560

Median £10,256/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,340,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £1,384,560Last sold (Dec 2020): £1,005,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near W6 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 CLAXTON GROVE
W6 8HE · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,360,000126£10,794C86%
50 MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NW · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,340,000127£10,551C86%
82 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,090,000124£8,790C85%
61 TASSO ROAD
W6 8LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,297,500143£9,073C84%
47 HUMBOLT ROAD
W6 8QQ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,200,000117£10,256C84%
24 TASSO ROAD
W6 8LZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,400,000141£9,929C83%
84 BISCAY ROAD
W6 8JN · Terraced
Oct 2025£960,000122£7,869D83%
56 ST DUNSTANS ROAD
W6 8RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£850,00099£8,586D82%
78 BRADMORE PARK ROAD
W6 0DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,523,250136£11,200C82%
81 BLACK LION LANE
W6 9BG · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,700,000152£11,184D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address