Estimated value
£380,116
Median £7,172/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £383,400£530,000
Estimated value: £380,116Last sold (Jun 2022): £470,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 19 points.
Sales near W6 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LAMPETER SQUARE W6 8PS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 48 | £5,938 | D | 90% |
8A GREYHOUND ROAD W6 8NX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £383,400 | 51 | £7,518 | D | 84% |
P BLOCK (FLAT 10) PEABODY ESTATE W6 9QT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 51 | £8,235 | D | 84% |
22B BERYL ROAD W6 8JT · Flat | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 53 | £9,434 | C | 83% |
34B DELORME STREET W6 8DT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £530,000 | 50 | £10,600 | D | 83% |
7 CRESSY COURT W6 0UY · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 46 | £6,739 | D | 83% |
A BLOCK (FLAT 4) PEABODY ESTATE W6 9PG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 48 | £6,667 | C | 83% |
112 MUSARD ROAD W6 8NP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £416,000 | 58 | £7,172 | D | 83% |
LINACRE COURT (FLAT 45) TALGARTH ROAD W6 8DF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 44 | £6,932 | C | 82% |