HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

2, MELROSE TERRACE, W6 7RL

Flat·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£594,945

Median £9,153/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £650,000£1,075,000
Estimated value: £594,945Last sold (Apr 2023): £520,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W6 7RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 (FLAT B) LENA GARDENS
W6 7PZ · Flat
Oct 2025£650,00062£10,484D86%
IRENE HOUSE (FLAT 4) SULGRAVE ROAD
W6 7QP · Flat
Jan 2026£385,00076£5,066D83%
9A SULGRAVE ROAD
W6 7RD · Flat
Jun 2025£945,00065£14,538D83%
138A HAMMERSMITH GROVE
W6 7HE · Flat
May 2025£540,00059£9,153D82%
20 LOWER MALL
W6 9DJ · Flat
Oct 2025£1,075,00069£15,580D81%
5 (FLAT AT LOWER GROUND) KINNOUL ROAD
W6 8NG · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00065£7,692C81%
32A MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NW · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00074£8,784C81%
188 (BASEMENT FLAT) HAMMERSMITH GROVE
W6 7HG · Flat
Feb 2026£667,00075£8,893C81%
LATYMER COURT (FLAT 122) HAMMERSMITH ROAD
W6 7JG · Flat
Jul 2025£662,50056£11,830C81%
30 (FLAT D) CROMWELL GROVE
W6 7RG · Flat
Mar 2025£506,00057£8,877D81%

Dig deeper into this address