HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

8, WELLESLEY AVENUE, W6 0UP

Terraced·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,432,746

Median £11,371/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£795,000Median £1,605,000£1,865,000
Estimated value: £1,432,746Last sold (Jul 2014): £1,450,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near W6 0UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WELLESLEY AVENUE
W6 0UP · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,110,000101£10,990D91%
27 TABOR ROAD
W6 0BN · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,700,000135£12,593D87%
52 OVERSTONE ROAD
W6 0AB · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,690,000136£12,426D86%
78 BRADMORE PARK ROAD
W6 0DT · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,523,250136£11,200C84%
47 TABOR ROAD
W6 0BN · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,865,000134£13,918D84%
89 NASMYTH STREET
W6 0HA · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,605,000134£11,978C83%
20 CARDROSS STREET
W6 0DR · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,626,000143£11,371D82%
2 LEAMORE STREET
W6 0JZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£795,00097£8,196D82%
20 CAMBRIDGE GROVE
W6 0LA · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,275,000129£9,884D81%
29 ALDENSLEY ROAD
W6 0DH · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,100,000128£8,594D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address