HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

70, HAMLET GARDENS, W6 0SU

Flat·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£914,264

Median £8,791/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £800,000£926,000
Estimated value: £914,264Last sold (Apr 2005): £383,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near W6 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLKHAM HOUSE (FLAT 6) SULGRAVE ROAD
W6 7QN · Flat
Mar 2026£790,000101£7,822D83%
98 COLWITH ROAD
W6 9EZ · Flat
Dec 2025£860,00095£9,053E82%
39A PARFREY STREET
W6 9EW · Flat
Feb 2026£800,00091£8,791D82%
417 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR) GOLDHAWK ROAD
W6 0SA · Flat
Dec 2025£710,000133£5,338E82%
5 HAUTEVILLE COURT GARDENS
W6 0YF · Flat
Dec 2025£926,000103£8,990C82%
COX HOUSE (FLAT 5) FIELD ROAD
W6 8HN · Flat
Feb 2026£420,00092£4,565D82%
87 HAMLET GARDENS
W6 0SX · Flat
Nov 2025£500,000113£4,425C81%
BRUNSWICK HOUSE (53) PARR'S WAY
W6 9LH · Flat
Mar 2026£860,00089£9,663C80%
34 (BASEMENT FLAT) BRECON ROAD
W6 8PU · Flat
Dec 2025£485,000107£4,533D80%
64 HAMLET GARDENS
W6 0SU · Flat
Jun 2025£910,00081£11,235D79%

Dig deeper into this address