HouseValuation
Home·W6·Valuation

76A, OVERSTONE ROAD, W6 0AB

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£595,831

Median £8,893/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,500Median £575,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £595,831Last sold (Oct 2024): £618,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 5 points.

Sales near W6 0AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
64 (FLAT C) OVERSTONE ROAD
W6 0AB · Flat
Mar 2025£558,00061£9,148C87%
188 (BASEMENT FLAT) HAMMERSMITH GROVE
W6 7HG · Flat
Feb 2026£667,00075£8,893C85%
3 ALBION COURT (APARTMENT 48) ALBION PLACE
W6 0QT · Flat
Sept 2025£385,00063£6,111C85%
5 (FLAT AT LOWER GROUND) KINNOUL ROAD
W6 8NG · Flat
Jan 2026£500,00065£7,692C84%
32A MUSARD ROAD
W6 8NW · Flat
Jan 2026£650,00074£8,784C84%
MARQUIS HOUSE, 45 (FLAT 4) BEADON ROAD
W6 0BT · Flat
Nov 2025£195,50062£3,153B84%
2 (FLAT 2) ALBION PLACE
W6 0QT · Flat
Jun 2025£575,00063£9,127C83%
2 (FLAT 1) ALBION PLACE
W6 0QT · Flat
Jun 2025£535,00063£8,492C83%
2 (FLAT 3) ALBION PLACE
W6 0QT · Flat
Jun 2025£600,00063£9,524C83%
FAULKNER HOUSE (29) TIERNEY LANE
W6 9AE · Flat
Feb 2026£1,090,00057£19,123B83%