Estimated value
£505,152
Median £7,016/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£81,200Median £462,500£582,500
Estimated value: £505,152Last sold (Dec 2012): £352,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near W5 4BH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24A WILLOW ROAD W5 4PD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 66 | £6,591 | C | 88% |
12 EALING PARK GARDENS W5 4EU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £582,500 | 66 | £8,826 | C | 87% |
WINDMILL COURT (FLAT 13) WINDMILL ROAD W5 4DN · Flat | Nov 2025 | £462,500 | 63 | £7,341 | C | 87% |
2 COLLEGE COURT W5 2PY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £515,000 | 76 | £6,776 | C | 86% |
EALING PARK MANSIONS (FLAT 40) SOUTH EALING ROAD W5 4QH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £395,000 | 82 | £4,817 | D | 86% |
43 FAIRLEA PLACE W5 1SP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £282,500 | 69 | £4,094 | C | 86% |
22 ST PETERS WAY W5 2QR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 64 | £7,422 | C | 86% |
55 CHESTNUT GROVE W5 4JS · Flat | Sept 2025 | £81,200 | 63 | £1,289 | C | 85% |
9 OAK TREE CLOSE W5 2AQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £435,000 | 62 | £7,016 | C | 85% |