Estimated value
£849,184
Median £7,582/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £875,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £849,184Last sold (Sept 2011): £496,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near W5 4BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
101 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 113 | £6,504 | D | 93% |
84 MURRAY ROAD W5 4DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 124 | £5,968 | D | 90% |
37 DEVONSHIRE ROAD W5 4TR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £885,000 | 104 | £8,510 | D | 90% |
61 CREIGHTON ROAD W5 4SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £925,000 | 122 | £7,582 | D | 89% |
38 CONINGSBY ROAD W5 4HR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,000,000 | 115 | £8,696 | D | 89% |
9 CONVENT GARDENS W5 4UT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 111 | £7,432 | C | 87% |
48 AIREDALE ROAD W5 4SD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 100 | £8,000 | D | 87% |
28 NETHERBURY ROAD W5 4SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £880,000 | 122 | £7,213 | C | 87% |
136 DARWIN ROAD W5 4BH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 86% |