HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

112, PARK ROAD, W4 3HL

Semi-detached·192·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,715,904

Median £8,937/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,370,000Median £1,870,000£2,550,000
Estimated value: £1,715,904Last sold (Aug 2000): £477,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near W4 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ST MARYS GROVE
W4 3LN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,870,000214£8,738D91%
17 FOSTER ROAD
W4 4NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£2,550,000192£13,281D85%
52 ELMWOOD ROAD
W4 3DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,540,000197£7,817D84%
34 THORNEY HEDGE ROAD
W4 5SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,625,000183£8,880D84%
108 PARK ROAD
W4 3HL · Detached
Jun 2025£1,900,000192£9,896D83%
15 THE AVENUE
W4 1HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£2,100,000196£10,714D83%
78 PARK ROAD
W4 3HL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£2,550,000243£10,494C81%
14 STAVELEY ROAD
W4 3ES · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,595,000191£8,351D81%
42 ELMWOOD ROAD
W4 3DZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£1,370,000181£7,569D81%
2 MAYFIELD AVENUE
W4 1PW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,850,000207£8,937D81%

Dig deeper into this address