HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

80, STAVELEY GARDENS, W4 2SD

Terraced·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£880,824

Median £10,486/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £860,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £880,824Last sold (Jan 2020): £600,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near W4 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
207 STAVELEY GARDENS
W4 2TE · Terraced
Feb 2026£630,00091£6,923C90%
203 STAVELEY GARDENS
W4 2TD · Terraced
Feb 2026£670,00086£7,791D87%
1B ASHBOURNE GROVE
W4 2JH · Terraced
Oct 2025£860,00088£9,773C86%
41 SPRING GROVE
W4 3NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£910,00081£11,235C85%
25 GLEBE STREET
W4 2BD · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,050,00091£11,538D85%
144 STAVELEY GARDENS
W4 2SG · Terraced
Oct 2025£610,00085£7,176D83%
127 STAVELEY GARDENS
W4 2SF · Terraced
Oct 2025£761,00085£8,953D83%
BELLE VIEW COTTAGES (4) CHISWICK MALL
W4 2PP · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,500,00086£17,442D82%
50 GLEBE STREET
W4 2BG · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,185,00085£13,941D82%
4 COPENHAGEN GARDENS
W4 5NN · Terraced
Nov 2025£755,00072£10,486C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address