HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

37, GRANTHAM ROAD, W4 2RT

Other·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,259,904

Median £9,843/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£599,950Median £1,350,000£36,742,625
Estimated value: £1,259,904Last sold (Apr 2024): £1,200,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near W4 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CLAREMONT GROVE
W4 2TL · Other
Jan 2026£36,742,62594£390,879C83%
CHISWICK GREEN STUDIOS, 1 (STORAGE SPACE A22) EVERSHED WALK
W4 5BW · Other
Jul 2025£599,950142£4,225C79%
MILLERS COURT (20) CHISWICK MALL
W4 2PF · Other
Aug 2025£2,700,000150£18,000C78%
18 ALKERDEN ROAD
W4 2HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000137£11,314C76%
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E73%
6 OSIER MEWS
W4 2NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000127£9,843C73%
PREBEND MANSIONS (FLAT 23) CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
W4 2LU · Flat
Dec 2025£888,000126£7,048D73%
67 GRANTHAM ROAD
W4 2RT · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,046,000108£9,685C72%
16 COOMBE ROAD
W4 2HR · Terraced
Nov 2025£960,000109£8,807D72%
21 QUICK ROAD
W4 2BU · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,350,000128£10,547C72%