Estimated value
£1,118,112
Median £9,808/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£895,000Median £1,195,000£1,275,000
Estimated value: £1,118,112Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,300,000
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near W4 2RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 RECKITT ROAD W4 2BT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,200,000 | 101 | £11,881 | E | 87% |
17 STAVELEY ROAD W4 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,200,017 | 106 | £11,321 | E | 85% |
67 GRANTHAM ROAD W4 2RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £1,046,000 | 108 | £9,685 | C | 84% |
16 COOMBE ROAD W4 2HR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £960,000 | 109 | £8,807 | D | 84% |
38 DUKE ROAD W4 2DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,275,000 | 130 | £9,808 | D | 83% |
44 BALFERN GROVE W4 2JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,114,000 | 135 | £8,252 | E | 83% |
18 SOMERSET ROAD W4 5DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £950,000 | 98 | £9,694 | E | 83% |
23 GERALDINE ROAD W4 3PA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £895,000 | 100 | £8,950 | E | 82% |
16 ACTON LANE W4 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,195,000 | 112 | £10,670 | D | 81% |