HouseValuation
Home·W4·Valuation

110, DUKE ROAD, W4 2DF

Detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,348,491

Median £9,843/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£888,000Median £1,550,000£1,885,000
Estimated value: £1,348,491Last sold (May 2023): £1,650,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near W4 2DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 WILMINGTON AVENUE
W4 3HA · Detached
Feb 2026£1,230,208144£8,543E79%
45 NETHERAVON ROAD
W4 2NA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£1,575,000136£11,581E79%
6 OSIER MEWS
W4 2NT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,250,000127£9,843C79%
18 ALKERDEN ROAD
W4 2HP · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,550,000137£11,314C76%
36 GRAHAM ROAD
W4 5DR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,380,000144£9,583D75%
51 SOMERSET ROAD
W4 5DW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,248,500137£9,113C73%
8 HUNTINGDON GARDENS
W4 3HX · Detached
Aug 2025£1,601,000170£9,418C73%
PREBEND MANSIONS (FLAT 23) CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
W4 2LU · Flat
Dec 2025£888,000126£7,048D73%
13 CHATSWORTH ROAD
W4 3HY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,850,000156£11,859C73%
26 BRACKLEY ROAD
W4 2HN · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,885,000154£12,240D73%