HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

2, ALEXANDER STREET, W2 5NT

Flat·37·EPC C
Estimated value
£537,388

Median £14,524/m² in your area × 37 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £560,000£1,330,000
Estimated value: £537,388Last sold (Nov 2009): £760,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near W2 5NT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PARK WEST (FLAT 532) EDGWARE ROAD
W2 2RA · Flat
Mar 2026£210,00042£5,000C86%
36E TALBOT ROAD
W2 5LJ · Flat
Jan 2026£560,00040£14,000D86%
22F MOORHOUSE ROAD
W2 5DJ · Flat
Jan 2026£485,00038£12,763D86%
PARKER HOUSE, 5 (FLAT 15) CUTHBERT STREET
W2 1DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£837,50041£20,427C85%
24 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ST STEPHENS GARDENS
W2 5QX · Flat
Jul 2025£610,00042£14,524C84%
11D NEWTON ROAD
W2 5JP · Flat
Jul 2025£380,00034£11,176C83%
89 (FLAT 5) WESTBOURNE TERRACE
W2 6QS · Flat
Feb 2026£820,00039£21,026D82%
PORTSEA HALL (FLAT 110) PORTSEA PLACE
W2 2BZ · Flat
Oct 2025£1,330,00036£36,944C81%
61 (FLAT 7) INVERNESS TERRACE
W2 3JT · Flat
Jan 2026£425,00036£11,806D81%
48A LEINSTER SQUARE
W2 4PU · Flat
Jan 2026£539,00037£14,568D81%

Dig deeper into this address