HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

87, HEREFORD ROAD, W2 5BB

Terraced·274·EPC E
Estimated value
£6,003,340

Median £21,910/m² in your area × 274 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,100,000Median £5,850,000£7,550,000
Estimated value: £6,003,340Last sold (Mar 2022): £5,250,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near W2 5BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Jan 2026£4,960,000258£19,225C83%
52 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
W2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,075,000277£21,931D82%
29 NEWTON ROAD
W2 5JR · Terraced
Dec 2025£6,000,000213£28,169E82%
1 KILDARE TERRACE
W2 5JT · Terraced
Aug 2025£5,850,000267£21,910D81%
22 KILDARE GARDENS
W2 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£6,625,000273£24,267D81%
18 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£5,300,000281£18,861E80%
51 SUTHERLAND PLACE
W2 5BY · Terraced
Sept 2025£4,300,000233£18,455C79%
18 ARTESIAN ROAD
W2 5AR · Terraced
Mar 2025£5,250,000251£20,916D78%
40 LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4ER · Terraced
Apr 2025£7,550,000279£27,061E76%
9 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,100,000234£8,974D76%

Dig deeper into this address