HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

63, W2 4PS

Flat·143·EPC F
Estimated value
£1,601,600

Median £11,200/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £1,150,000£3,125,000
Estimated value: £1,601,600

A
Now: 23/100 (F)Potential: 45/100 (E)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 23/100 to 45/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near W2 4PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PRINCES MEWS
W2 4NX · Terraced
Nov 2025£3,125,000161£19,410D69%
99 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4EX · Flat
May 2025£1,400,000125£11,200E67%
34A MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Jun 2025£2,100,000124£16,935D64%
22 - 24 (FLAT K) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 63%
22 - 24 (FLAT E) MONMOUTH ROAD
W2 4UT · Flat
Feb 2026£200,000 - - - 63%
WESTCHESTER HOUSE (FLAT 61) SEYMOUR STREET
W2 2JG · Flat
Jan 2026£1,000,000125£8,000C63%
5 PRINCES MEWS
W2 4NX · Flat
Jul 2025£2,575,000157£16,401C63%
20E WESTBOURNE GARDENS
W2 5PU · Flat
Jan 2026£765,000110£6,955E63%
CHENIES HOUSE, 43 (FLAT 11) MOSCOW ROAD
W2 4AH · Flat
Jan 2026£527,000 - - - 62%
RAYNHAM (66) NORFOLK CRESCENT
W2 2PQ · Flat
Dec 2025£1,150,000141£8,156C62%

Dig deeper into this address