HouseValuation
Home·W2·Valuation

9, BATHURST STREET, W2 2SD

Terraced·321·EPC E
Estimated value
£6,054,381

Median £18,861/m² in your area × 321 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£2,100,000Median £5,300,000£7,550,000
Estimated value: £6,054,381Last sold (Jun 2025): £5,800,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near W2 2SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 HYDE PARK SQUARE
W2 2JT · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,400,000226£10,619D80%
52 NORTHUMBERLAND PLACE
W2 5AS · Terraced
Sept 2025£6,075,000277£21,931D77%
40 LINDEN GARDENS
W2 4ER · Terraced
Apr 2025£7,550,000279£27,061E76%
22 KILDARE GARDENS
W2 5LU · Terraced
Aug 2025£6,625,000273£24,267D76%
18 ALEXANDER STREET
W2 5NT · Terraced
Mar 2025£5,300,000281£18,861E75%
9 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,100,000234£8,974D75%
12 ORME SQUARE
W2 4RS · Terraced
May 2025£7,050,000325£21,692D74%
9A BATHURST STREET
W2 2SD · Flat
Jun 2025£5,100,000357£14,286D74%
5 SOMERS CRESCENT
W2 2PN · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,125,000234£9,081D73%
22 PORTSEA PLACE
W2 2BL · Terraced
Sept 2025£3,100,000192£16,146E73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address