HouseValuation
Home·W13·Valuation

25, MAYFIELD AVENUE, W13 9UP

Semi-detached·92·EPC E
Estimated value
£857,256

Median £9,318/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£760,000Median £820,000£925,000
Estimated value: £857,256Last sold (Aug 2022): £1,240,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near W13 9UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 MAYFIELD AVENUE
W13 9UP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£925,00096£9,635D88%
4 SYDNEY ROAD
W13 9EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£790,000100£7,900D87%
4 BROOMFIELD PLACE
W13 9LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£813,80084£9,688D86%
63 MAYFIELD AVENUE
W13 9UT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£760,00096£7,917E85%
2 ALTENBURG AVENUE
W13 9RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£820,00079£10,380D85%
33 RAYMOND AVENUE
W13 9UY · Terraced
Jan 2026£875,00096£9,115E83%
8 BERNARD AVENUE
W13 9TG · Terraced
Feb 2026£865,00083£10,422D81%
5 BROOMFIELD PLACE
W13 9LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£820,00088£9,318D81%
62 NORTHCROFT ROAD
W13 9SX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£910,000101£9,010D81%
20 MILFORD ROAD
W13 9HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£802,50097£8,273D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address