Estimated value
£398,157
Median £7,807/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £430,000£495,000
Estimated value: £398,157Last sold (Jan 2002): £159,500
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near W13 8DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 WOBURN W13 8DS · Flat | Mar 2026 | £317,000 | 53 | £5,981 | E | 91% |
8 WOBURN W13 8DS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £295,000 | 37 | £7,973 | C | 87% |
DUKES COURT (FLAT 7) KENT GARDENS W13 8DA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 57 | £7,807 | D | 87% |
62 LANGHAM GARDENS W13 8PZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 63 | £6,825 | C | 85% |
HIGHCLIFFE (FLAT 18) CLIVEDON COURT W13 8DP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £318,000 | 39 | £8,154 | C | 83% |
71 SEAFORD ROAD W13 9HS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £495,000 | 55 | £9,000 | C | 83% |
70 LANGHAM GARDENS W13 8PZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £457,500 | 62 | £7,379 | C | 83% |
105A KINGSLEY AVENUE W13 0EH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | D | 82% |
4 BELLEVUE ROAD W13 8DE · Flat | May 2025 | £486,500 | 50 | £9,730 | C | 82% |