HouseValuation
Home·W12·Valuation

4, WENDELL ROAD, W12 9RT

Terraced·40·EPC C
Estimated value
£347,360

Median £8,684/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £520,000£1,700,000
Estimated value: £347,360Last sold (May 1997): £117,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near W12 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 DAVISVILLE ROAD
W12 9SH · Terraced
Nov 2025£875,00040£21,875E81%
23 MAYFIELD ROAD
W12 9LT · Flat
Mar 2026£310,00043£7,209C79%
14B GOODWIN ROAD
W12 9HX · Flat
Mar 2026£330,00038£8,684C79%
1A BINDEN ROAD
W12 9RJ · Terraced
Feb 2025£520,00043£12,093D77%
HADYN PARK COURT (FLAT 28) CURWEN ROAD
W12 9AL · Flat
Nov 2025£348,00043£8,093C75%
436A UXBRIDGE ROAD
W12 0NS · Flat
Feb 2026£255,00043£5,930C73%
10 (FIRST AND SECOND FLOOR FLAT) LOFTUS ROAD
W12 7EN · Flat
Feb 2026£700,00043£16,279C73%
60 HAVILLAND MEWS
W12 8BG · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00038£6,447B71%
15 ASHCHURCH GROVE
W12 9BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,700,000121£14,050D70%
3 EDWARD TERRACE
W12 9DE · Terraced
Dec 2025£836,000117£7,145C70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address