Estimated value
—
Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £476,750£630,000
Last sold (Sept 2024): £350,000
Sales near W12 8EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) COVERDALE ROAD W12 8JJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £622,500 | — | — | — | 76% |
RAYNER COURT (4) BAMBOROUGH GARDENS W12 8QJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £476,750 | 63 | £7,567 | C | 76% |
60 HAVILLAND MEWS W12 8BG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 38 | £6,447 | B | 76% |
67 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) CONINGHAM ROAD W12 8BS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
22D ST STEPHENS AVENUE W12 8JH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
29 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) LIME GROVE W12 8EE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £630,000 | 69 | £9,130 | D | 75% |
60A CONINGHAM ROAD W12 8BH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 62 | £8,629 | C | 75% |
SHARP HOUSE, 91 (FLAT 30) GOLDHAWK ROAD W12 8DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | — | — | — | 75% |
LYTTON HOUSE, 31 (FLAT 1) BULWER STREET W12 8AS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
80A GOLDHAWK ROAD W12 8HA · Flat | Jan 2026 | £490,000 | — | — | — | 74% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address