HouseValuation
Home·W12·Valuation

42, PENNARD ROAD, W12 8DS

Terraced·151·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,342,239

Median £8,889/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,400,000£1,750,000
Estimated value: £1,342,239Last sold (Oct 2002): £540,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near W12 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WARBECK ROAD
W12 8NS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,125,000133£8,459D83%
105 GODOLPHIN ROAD
W12 8JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,400,000160£8,750C83%
18 SHEPHERDS BUSH PLACE
W12 8LX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,000,000141£7,092D83%
120 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
W12 8JD · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,500,000173£8,671D80%
30 STARFIELD ROAD
W12 9SW · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,475,000130£11,346E79%
9 BLOEMFONTEIN AVENUE
W12 7BJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,360,000153£8,889D78%
16 OAKLANDS GROVE
W12 0JA · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,340,000132£10,152D77%
16 ASHCHURCH TERRACE
W12 9SL · Terraced
May 2025£1,750,000146£11,986E77%
15 ASHCHURCH GROVE
W12 9BT · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,700,000121£14,050D77%
63 PENNARD ROAD
W12 8DW · Terraced
Feb 2025£1,270,000151£8,411D77%

Dig deeper into this address