HouseValuation
Home·W12·Valuation

12, PENNARD ROAD, W12 8DS

Terraced·202·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,716,394

Median £8,497/m² in your area × 202 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,300,000Median £1,500,000£1,800,000
Estimated value: £1,716,394Last sold (Feb 2013): £1,150,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 9 points.

Sales near W12 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 GODOLPHIN ROAD
W12 8JN · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,400,000160£8,750C83%
3 DEVONPORT ROAD
W12 8NZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,750,000212£8,255D80%
54 STOWE ROAD
W12 8BW · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,625,000174£9,339D80%
120 ST STEPHENS AVENUE
W12 8JD · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,500,000173£8,671D80%
39 BLOEMFONTEIN ROAD
W12 7BH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,575,000216£7,292C79%
60 ST ELMO ROAD
W12 9DX · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,495,000175£8,543C79%
17 ARMINGER ROAD
W12 7BA · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,470,000173£8,497C78%
25 PERCY ROAD
W12 9PX · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,300,000211£6,161C78%
3 HAVILLAND MEWS
W12 8BG · Terraced
Apr 2025£1,800,000232£7,759B78%
63 WENDELL ROAD
W12 9RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,425,000181£7,873D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address