Estimated value
£1,041,040
Median £9,464/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £999,999£1,200,000
Estimated value: £1,041,040Last sold (Mar 2022): £957,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near W10 4RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 FIFTH AVENUE W10 4DP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,100,000 | 122 | £9,016 | D | 90% |
70 SIXTH AVENUE W10 4HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £890,000 | 123 | £7,236 | D | 89% |
26 OLIPHANT STREET W10 4EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £918,000 | 97 | £9,464 | E | 87% |
86 FIFTH AVENUE W10 4DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £955,000 | 106 | £9,009 | D | 87% |
139 FIFTH AVENUE W10 4DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,100,000 | 101 | £10,891 | D | 86% |
75 FIFTH AVENUE W10 4DW · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,200,000 | 109 | £11,009 | D | 84% |
46 HUXLEY STREET W10 4QQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £1,195,000 | 100 | £11,950 | D | 84% |
16 THIRD AVENUE W10 4RT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £610,000 | 114 | £5,351 | C | 83% |
34 MATTHEW CLOSE W10 5YL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £650,000 | 107 | £6,075 | D | 82% |