HouseValuation
Home·UB9·Valuation

4, OXFORD GARDENS, UB9 4EA

Semi-detached·93·EPC E
Estimated value
£564,231

Median £6,067/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£426,000Median £535,000£605,000
Estimated value: £564,231Last sold (Jun 2017): £430,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near UB9 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 NINE STILES CLOSE
UB9 4BA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£475,00087£5,460D86%
10 OXFORD GARDENS
UB9 4EA · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£535,000100£5,350D86%
3 MOAT PLACE
UB9 4DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£540,00089£6,067D84%
3 OXFORD GARDENS
UB9 4EA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£605,00092£6,576D83%
32 VERNON DRIVE
UB9 6EG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£426,00086£4,953D81%
39 HILLSIDE
UB9 6AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,50081£6,327D81%
12 LEYS CLOSE
UB9 6QB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£570,00094£6,064D81%
49 KNIGHTON WAY LANE
UB9 4EQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£569,00084£6,774D81%
41 CHURCH ROAD
UB9 6DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00081£6,049D81%
15 THE FURROWS
UB9 6AT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£500,00081£6,173C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address