HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

10, CRAIG DRIVE, UB8 3HL

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£492,624

Median £6,842/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £499,000£600,000
Estimated value: £492,624Last sold (Aug 2013): £282,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near UB8 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MAYGOODS VIEW
UB8 2HG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00071£5,634E86%
118 ROYAL LANE
UB8 3QY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00072£6,528D85%
24 RUTHERFORD CLOSE
UB8 3WG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£570,00077£7,403C84%
43 PEEL WAY
UB8 3RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£499,00059£8,458E83%
31 MORELLO AVENUE
UB8 3ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00086£6,977E83%
45 NEW ROAD
UB8 3DY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00067£6,567D83%
8 HUBBARDS CLOSE
UB8 3HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£520,00076£6,842C83%
50 DICKENS AVENUE
UB8 3DL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00069£6,667D83%
123 ROYAL LANE
UB8 3QS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,00067£8,060D82%
3 CHILTERN VIEW ROAD
UB8 2PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£480,00079£6,076D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address