HouseValuation
Home·UB8·Valuation

4, MYDDLETON ROAD, UB8 2DN

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£601,105

Median £5,227/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £575,000£700,000
Estimated value: £601,105Last sold (Jun 2021): £565,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near UB8 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 MYDDLETON ROAD
UB8 2DN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,500136£4,173D91%
123 MANOR WAYE
UB8 2BG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£515,000102£5,049D90%
4 IVER LANE
UB8 2JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£575,000110£5,227D89%
18 ROCKINGHAM ROAD
UB8 2TZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£560,000109£5,138D87%
38 THE GREENWAY
UB8 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£650,000123£5,285C86%
41 CLAMMAS WAY
UB8 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£587,50099£5,934D85%
18 CLAYTON WAY
UB8 3AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,00099£7,071D84%
155 COWLEY ROAD
UB8 2AJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£645,00099£6,515D84%
24 BRIDGE ROAD
UB8 2QW · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,000105£5,000D84%
15 BENNETTS YARD
UB8 1AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address