Estimated value
£313,728
Median £4,902/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £292,000£340,000
Estimated value: £313,728Last sold (Dec 2005): £225,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near UB8 2BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 MILL BRIDGE PLACE UB8 2XX · Flat | Feb 2026 | £292,000 | 62 | £4,710 | C | 87% |
20 MILL BRIDGE PLACE UB8 2XX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £280,000 | 67 | £4,179 | B | 84% |
COCHRANE HOUSE (19) COWLEY ROAD UB8 2DA · Flat | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | B | 83% |
75 PAGES LANE UB8 1XT · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 59 | £5,085 | C | 83% |
41A ROCKINGHAM ROAD UB8 2TZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 51 | £4,902 | C | 82% |
103 VIOLET AVENUE UB8 3PT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 68 | £4,926 | C | 81% |
9 MILL BRIDGE PLACE UB8 2XX · Flat | Mar 2025 | £280,000 | 58 | £4,828 | B | 80% |
ADINA COURT, 1 (7) CROSBY GARDENS UB8 1GS · Flat | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 61 | £5,082 | C | 80% |
6A ROCKINGHAM PARADE UB8 2UW · Flat | Jun 2025 | £230,000 | 59 | £3,898 | C | 79% |