HouseValuation
Home·UB7·Valuation

2, OTTER WAY, UB7 8FA

Flat·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£355,908

Median £4,683/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,250Median £300,000£412,500
Estimated value: £355,908Last sold (Jul 2016): £390,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near UB7 8FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
158 THE COPPICE
UB7 8DX · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00071£3,732C85%
13 CONSTABULARY CLOSE
UB7 7GE · Flat
Jan 2026£412,50071£5,810B84%
13 CONSTABULARY CLOSE
UB7 7GE · Flat
Jan 2026£412,50071£5,810B84%
CLOVELLY COURT, 10 (FLAT 30) WINTERGREEN BOULEVARD
UB7 9GU · Flat
Dec 2025£300,00070£4,286B83%
KEW APARTMENTS, 3 (FLAT 36) WINTERGREEN BOULEVARD
UB7 9FQ · Flat
Oct 2025£345,00067£5,149B81%
KENSINGTON HOUSE, 34 (FLAT 18) PARK LODGE AVENUE
UB7 9DG · Flat
Mar 2026£295,00063£4,683B80%
HAMPSTEAD HOUSE, 2 (FLAT 6) SPRING PROMENADE
UB7 9GL · Flat
Aug 2025£110,25076£1,451B79%
FITZROY COURT, 2 (FLAT 11) GARNET PLACE
UB7 7GB · Flat
Aug 2025£345,00069£5,000B79%
23 WORDSWORTH WAY
UB7 9HZ · Flat
Oct 2025£230,00065£3,538C78%
30 ADMIRALTY CLOSE
UB7 9NG · Flat
May 2025£282,00070£4,029B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address