HouseValuation
Home·UB6·Valuation

8, GREENFORD GARDENS, UB6 9LY

Semi-detached·177·EPC E
Estimated value
£885,000

Median £5,000/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £640,000£740,000
Estimated value: £885,000Last sold (Feb 2016): £676,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near UB6 9LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 STANHOPE PARK ROAD
UB6 9LU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£740,000158£4,684C80%
6 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
UB6 8SY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000154£3,896D77%
6 GREENFORD GARDENS
UB6 9LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£685,000137£5,000D77%
56 COSTONS AVENUE
UB6 8RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£715,000124£5,766D77%
89 COSTONS AVENUE
UB6 8RN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000147£4,762D75%
89 CHINNOR CRESCENT
UB6 9NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£500,000113£4,425D75%
68 MILLET ROAD
UB6 9SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£480,00075£6,400E72%
18 WEST RIDGE GARDENS
UB6 9PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£575,000104£5,529D72%
129 KINGS AVENUE
UB6 9DF · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,000131£4,275C72%
54 ORCHARD GATE
UB6 0QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£640,000128£5,000D71%

Dig deeper into this address