Estimated value
£426,808
Median £6,884/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £430,000£515,000
Estimated value: £426,808Last sold (May 2017): £415,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near UB5 5EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 VICARAGE CLOSE UB5 5AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £430,000 | 62 | £6,935 | C | 88% |
12 PARKFIELD ROAD UB5 5NL · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £425,000 | 68 | £6,250 | D | 84% |
40 SWALLOW DRIVE UB5 6UH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £476,000 | 67 | £7,104 | D | 82% |
30 MANDEVILLE ROAD UB5 5BL · Terraced | May 2025 | £395,000 | 59 | £6,695 | D | 82% |
30 CASTLE ROAD UB5 4SE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £475,000 | 69 | £6,884 | D | 82% |
13 MILLWAY GARDENS UB5 5DU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 52 | £5,769 | C | 82% |
90 WOOD END LANE UB5 4JJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 54 | £7,037 | D | 82% |
280 CARR ROAD UB5 4RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 63 | £8,175 | D | 81% |
328 CHURCH ROAD UB5 5AR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 74 | £6,757 | D | 81% |