HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

8A, MAPLE ROAD, UB4 9LP

Detached·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£600,430

Median £6,190/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£500,000Median £580,000£665,000
Estimated value: £600,430Last sold (Mar 2022): £525,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near UB4 9LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 MAPLE ROAD
UB4 9LP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,00085£5,882D84%
19 ALBA CLOSE
UB4 9PU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£520,00084£6,190C82%
48 JOLLYS LANE
UB4 9NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00088£5,739C80%
104 GOSHAWK GARDENS
UB4 8LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,00090£6,444D80%
24 MARIAN CLOSE
UB4 9DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,00084£7,143D79%
21 SPENCER AVENUE
UB4 0QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000107£5,701D79%
55 GROSVENOR AVENUE
UB4 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£591,00095£6,221D79%
354 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00088£6,534D79%
356 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00093£6,183D79%
259 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000111£5,991D78%

Dig deeper into this address