HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

68, DERWENT DRIVE, UB4 8DS

Semi-detached·115·EPC D
Estimated value
£678,500

Median £5,900/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£531,000Median £590,000£665,000
Estimated value: £678,500Last sold (Dec 2006): £250,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 14 points.

Sales near UB4 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
259 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£665,000111£5,991D89%
62 RAYNTON DRIVE
UB4 8BE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£590,000100£5,900D89%
52 HOPPNER ROAD
UB4 8PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£531,000110£4,827D86%
56 DERWENT DRIVE
UB4 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£578,00089£6,494D86%
21 SPENCER AVENUE
UB4 0QX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000107£5,701D85%
66 HURSTFIELD CRESCENT
UB4 8DW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£575,000100£5,750D85%
13 KENDAL CLOSE
UB4 8SX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£555,000110£5,045D85%
104 GOSHAWK GARDENS
UB4 8LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,00090£6,444D85%
36 MEADOW VIEW ROAD
UB4 8EZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£615,000129£4,767C84%
103 HAYES END ROAD
UB4 8EL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£600,00099£6,061D84%

Dig deeper into this address