HouseValuation
Home·UB4·Valuation

44, DERWENT DRIVE, UB4 8DS

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£539,002

Median £6,494/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £578,000£640,000
Estimated value: £539,002Last sold (Sept 2013): £270,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 33 points.

Sales near UB4 8DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
303 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£265,00091£2,912E90%
56 DERWENT DRIVE
UB4 8DS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£578,00089£6,494D89%
104 GOSHAWK GARDENS
UB4 8LD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,00090£6,444D88%
29 ADELPHI CRESCENT
UB4 8LZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D87%
356 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00093£6,183D87%
354 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00088£6,534D87%
55 GROSVENOR AVENUE
UB4 8NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£591,00095£6,221D87%
337 LANSBURY DRIVE
UB4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£490,00072£6,806D86%
62 DERWENT DRIVE
UB4 8DS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£615,00092£6,685D86%
65 DERWENT DRIVE
UB4 8DS · Semi-detached
May 2025£640,00094£6,809D85%

Dig deeper into this address