Estimated value
£243,524
Median £5,294/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£178,000Median £270,000£324,950
Estimated value: £243,524Last sold (Mar 2023): £190,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near UB3 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 GADE CLOSE UB3 3PY · Flat | Feb 2025 | £229,500 | 51 | £4,500 | C | 86% |
32 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £324,950 | 48 | £6,770 | C | 85% |
11 PARK SIDE UB3 2BB · Flat | Jan 2026 | £178,000 | 44 | £4,045 | C | 84% |
153 WEST END LANE UB3 5LY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 42 | £5,000 | D | 83% |
15 BOURTON CLOSE UB3 3PU · Flat | May 2025 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | C | 82% |
77 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 46 | £6,957 | C | 82% |
VANTAGE BUILDING (FLAT 116) STATION APPROACH UB3 4BQ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 49 | £5,714 | B | 81% |
SOPWITH HOUSE, 10 (FLAT 2) ALBACORE WAY UB3 2FT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 51 | £5,294 | B | 80% |
38 BOTWELL CRESCENT UB3 2BE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £322,000 | 48 | £6,708 | D | 80% |