HouseValuation
Home·UB3·Valuation

87, CROMWELL ROAD, UB3 2PS

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£613,760

Median £4,795/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £615,000£700,000
Estimated value: £613,760Last sold (Dec 2003): £230,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near UB3 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 ACACIA AVENUE
UB3 2NB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£620,000125£4,960D89%
193 BOTWELL LANE
UB3 2AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000146£4,795D89%
21 CENTRAL AVENUE
UB3 2BN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000111£5,270D87%
157 BOTWELL LANE
UB3 2AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,000139£4,424C83%
246 STATION ROAD
UB3 4AN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000144£4,340D83%
36 OAKINGTON AVENUE
UB3 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£650,000113£5,752C82%
56 OAKINGTON AVENUE
UB3 4AH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£610,000123£4,959C82%
49 DAWLEY ROAD
UB3 1LU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£560,000117£4,786E82%
35 LIME GROVE
UB3 1JL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000121£2,273D81%
22 GRANGE CLOSE
UB3 2RU · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,000116£4,741C80%

Dig deeper into this address