HouseValuation
Home·UB3·Valuation

86, CROMWELL ROAD, UB3 2PS

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£526,834

Median £6,842/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £530,000£587,000
Estimated value: £526,834Last sold (Jan 2022): £465,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near UB3 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 COMMONWEALTH AVENUE
UB3 2PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,00074£7,432D87%
16 LANCASTER WALK
UB3 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00082£7,073D87%
28 CHESTNUT CLOSE
UB3 1JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£530,00083£6,386C85%
2 FULWOOD CLOSE
UB3 2NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£330,00078£4,231C85%
7 COMPTON ROAD
UB3 2AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£587,00086£6,826D85%
281 CHURCH ROAD
UB3 2LQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£520,00076£6,842C84%
73 KINGSWAY
UB3 2TU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00073£7,329D84%
140 CROMWELL ROAD
UB3 2PU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£517,00075£6,893D83%
9 POPLAR PLACE
UB3 2DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£525,00078£6,731D82%
45 GRANVILLE ROAD
UB3 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£470,00071£6,620D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address